EXECUTIVE
Committee Member | |
President: Jessica Yu | [email protected] |
Academic Vice President: Jack Zuckerman | [email protected] |
Social Vice President: Meghna Burmi | [email protected] |
Graduate Vice President: Faris Gondal | [email protected] |
Preclinical Vice President: Ramodh Jayasinghe | [email protected] |
Community & Wellbeing Vice President: Caroline Younan | [email protected] |
Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Vice-President: Isobella Kruger | [email protected] |
Treasurer: Ajay Dharan | [email protected] |
Secretary: Emily Whalen | [email protected] |
ELECTED GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member | |
AMSA Representative: Caroline Nguyen | [email protected] |
International Representatives: Leon Zhang & Joan Cheng | [email protected] |
Student Facilities Officer: Jade Guitera | [email protected] |
Gender Equity Officer: Natania D’Sa | [email protected] |
Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Officer: TBC | TBC |
Diversity Consulting Committee Chair: Shreya Kumar | [email protected] |
APPOINTED GENERAL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member | |
Deputy Treasurer: Raman Sanjayan | [email protected] |
Merchandise Officers: Virginia Su & Sheree Chen | [email protected] |
Social Media Officer: Pranathi Katneni | [email protected] |
Sponsorship Officer: Jasmine Liew | [email protected] |
Publications Officer: Yash Patwardhan | [email protected] |
IT Officers: Kristian Baziotis-Kalfas & Ramin Odisho | [email protected] |
YEAR LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES
Committee Member | |
Year 1 Academic Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
Year 1 Social Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
Year 1 C&W Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
Year 2 Academic Representative: Hriday Patel | [email protected] |
Year 2 Social Representative: Sehnil Nawar | [email protected] |
Year 2 C&W Representative: Samrath Tiwari | [email protected] |
Year A Academic Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
Year A Social Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
Year A C&W Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
Year 3B Academic Representative: Emil Edirisinghe | [email protected] |
Year 3B Social Representative: Aadhya Vyas | [email protected] |
Year 3B C&W Representative: Chen Wang | [email protected] |
Year 4C Academic Representative: Cindy Zeng | [email protected] |
Year 4C Social Representative: Isabel Tsintsiper | [email protected] |
Year 4C C&W Representative: Gaia Charan | [email protected] |
Year 5D Academic Representative: Monique Wisnewski | [email protected] |
Year 5D Social Representative: Grace Kennett | [email protected] |
Year 5D C&W Representative: Sarah Cheang | [email protected] |
BMedSc(Hons) Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
ERC Rural Representative: Jayatee Banerjee | [email protected] |
Gippsland Rural Representative: TBC | [email protected] |
MAJOR EVENT CONVENORS
Committee Member | |
Year 1 O’Week & MedCamp Convenors: Julie Boktor & Hong Ren | [email protected] |
MedBall Convenors: Frank Bevacqua & Bishoy Kirollos | [email protected] |
Sports Convenors: Zachary Wong & Sharon Nguyen | [email protected] |
SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS
Committee Member | |
MUSIG Chairs: Peter Goh & Aya Basam | [email protected] |
MUPPITS Chairs: Kelly Zhou & Rachel Cole | [email protected] |
MRSS Chair: Nandini Karthikeyan | [email protected] |
MECCSIG Chairs: Kyle Williams & Jordi Shahab | [email protected] |
Momentum Chair: TBC | [email protected] |
Careers Chairs: Ekene Aghanwa & Sharon Tu | [email protected] |
Teddy Bear Hospital Chair: Eric Wang | [email protected] |
Monash Med Orchestra Chairs: Brendan Chong & Kylie Choong | [email protected] |
MedChoir Chair: Victor Jiang | [email protected] |
MedRevue Producer: Neha Cherayath | [email protected] |
MUKEG Chairs: Isabel Lee & Atacan Ertugrul | [email protected] |
WHISM Chairs: Surabhi Shashishekara & Palak Gupta | [email protected] |
PsySOM Chairs: Monish Puri & Yunjia Zhao | [email protected] |
QHC Chairs: Natasha Newman & Tom Boyd | [email protected] |